Ownership structure

ownership structure

List of the 10 largest shareholders

Owners as of June 30, 2021SharesShare %
Flerie Invest AB8,982,63932.3
Swedbank Robur Microcap2,600,0009.4
Vega Bianca AB2,019,7647.3
Försäkringsaktiebolaget Avanza Pension1,335,7894.8
Konstakademien1,080,0363.9
Rahal Investment AB510,0001.8
Niklas Sjöblom509,1391.8
Mikael Lönn500,0001.8
Nordnet Pensionsförsäkring AB371,0311.3
SEB AB Luxemburg353,7151.3
The ten largest shareholders18,262,11365.7
Other shareholders (2,507)9,532,36734.3
Total27,794,480100.0

 

As of June 30, 2021, the CEO is the third largest shareholder with a shareholding of 7.3 percent of the total shares, through the company Vega Bianca AB. The board, management team and employees of Nanologica own 40.3 percent of the company’s share. 

Insider transactions

 

In accordance with MAR (the Market Abuse Regulation), persons discharging managerial responsibilities (PDMR) in a public company must report changes in their holdings to Finansinspektionen. Please refer to Finansinspektionens site to view reported transactions. For Nanologica, PDMRs include members of the board and the management team.