Ownership structure

ownership structure

List of the 10 largest shareholders

Owners as of June 30, 2024SharesShare %
Flerie AB17,298,11339.2
Swedbank Robur Microcap2,515,9145.7
Konstakademien2,129,1104.8
Vega Bianca AB2,017,2644.6
Avanza Pension1,815,5094.1
Andre Oscar o Anna Wallenbergs stiftelse917,6412.1
Nowo Global Fund847,4591.9
CJ Hall784,7461.8
Fredrik Palmstierna743,6741.7
SEB Life International Assurance640,7641.5
The ten largest shareholders29,710,19467.3
Other shareholders (2,319)14,468,42432.7
Total44,178,618100.0

As of June 30, 2024, the  largest shareholder is Flerie AB (whose chairman of the board is Thomas Eldered) with a shareholding of 39.2 percent of the total shares. CEO Andreas Bhagwani,  through the company Vega Bianca AB, is the fourth largest shareholder with a shareholding of 4.6 percent of the total number of shares. 

The board, management team and employees of Nanologica own in total 44.1 percent of the company’s share.

Insider transactions

 

In accordance with MAR (the Market Abuse Regulation), persons discharging managerial responsibilities (PDMR) in a public company must report changes in their holdings to Finansinspektionen. Please refer to Finansinspektionens site to view reported transactions. For Nanologica, PDMRs include members of the board and the management team.