Ownership structure

ownership structure

List of the 10 largest shareholders

Owners as of November 21, 2022SharesShare %
Flerie Invest AB14,901,63541.2
Swedbank Robur Microcap2,498,4896.9
Vega Bianca AB2,017,2645.6
Konstakademien1,857,3334.8
Avanza Pension1,242,2553,4
Niklas Sjöblom598,3801.7
Fredrik Palmstierna588,0611.6
SEB Life International552,1121.5
Andre Oscar o Anna Wallenbergs stiftelse512,0001.4
Rahal Investment AB481,1781.3
The ten largest shareholders25,248,70769.4
Other shareholders (2,338)10,897,43530.6
Total36,146,142100.0

As of November 21, 2022, the  largest shareholder is Flerie Invest AB (controlled by board member Thomas Eldered) with a shareholding of 41.2 percent of the total shares. CEO Andreas Bhagwani,  through the company Vega Bianca AB, is the third largest shareholder with a shareholding of 5.6 percent of the total number of shares. 

The board, management team and employees of Nanologica own in total 47.5 percent of the company’s share. 

Insider transactions

 

In accordance with MAR (the Market Abuse Regulation), persons discharging managerial responsibilities (PDMR) in a public company must report changes in their holdings to Finansinspektionen. Please refer to Finansinspektionens site to view reported transactions. For Nanologica, PDMRs include members of the board and the management team.